Latest 400-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF from Geekcert

Cisco

Explore Certifications:400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching

Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps Routing and switching written tests will verify that professionals have the expertise to configure, validate, and troubleshoot complex enterprise network infrastructures, understand how infrastructure components interoperate, and convert functional requirements to specific device configurations.

First step: CCIE Routing and exchanging written exams you must pass the two-hour written qualification test number 400-101 pdf, which includes network topics such as IP,IP routing, bridging and switch-related technologies, as well as some device commands that qualify for lab exams.

Second step: CCIE Routing and Exchange Lab exam 8-hour hands-on test tests your ability to configure actual equipment and troubleshoot network failures in the case of scheduled tests. You must pass the lab exam within three years of passing the written certification, and your first lab attempt must be completed within 18 months.

Topics

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/marketing/exam-topics/ccie-rs-v5_1-etv1_1.pdf

Study Groups

Join a team to meet and network with other IT professionals. Participate in discussions, share documents, and interact with other members in a focused team structure.

  1. CCIE Collaboration
  2. CCIE Data Center
  3. CCIE Security
  4. CCIE Wireless

Is there any way to pass the exam?

  • Self-Study E-Learning
  • Instructor Led Training
  • Self-Study Training

Learning Resources

Please read the list below.

Looking for 400-101-CCIE Routing and exchange written test practice exam questions?

Geekcert offers the latest 400-101 Routing and exchange written tests v5.1 practice exam questions, so you can make sure you pass the 400-101 exam successfully.400-101 study guide-CCIE Routing and exchanging written tests is a very challenging test, but using the quality and updated 300-101 practice exam questions, you can successfully pass the exam.

practice, practice, and practice.

The most important thing right is practice.The more you practice, the more familiar you will be with the Cisco 400-101 Exam.gk4exam is a good place I recommend.

400-101 practice test

The most important thing right is practice.The more you practice, the more familiar you will be with the Cisco 400-101 Exam.gk4exam is a good place I recommend.

Whether / how to use the braindump?

My advice is to use the 400-101 exam dumps, unless your money is richer.Many people think that using the exam dumps will not have long experience. In fact, it is mainly depends on whether they have carefully studied each topic.If it’s just a simple reciting, then you really won’t improve much. My suggestion is to use the exam dumps as an early test, carefully complete each question, and test your correct rate.In addition, the current exam dumps are often amazing, with hundreds of pages of thousands of questions, and pure mechanical memorization is absolutely not understood.

My experience is to first carefully do the questions in the exam dumps, and then quickly memorize two or three times of the exam dumps on this basis. The so-called fast memory is to first look at the description of the topic, only to see the questions and answers, and then choose the answer, if you are not sure the answer and then look at the description of the topic.

Finally, regarding the choice of exam dumps, I usually use geekcert’s exam dumps.

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 Exam PDF And Exam VCE

Geekcert 400-101 exam questions and answers are written by the most reliable Cisco CCIE 400-101 professionals. Candidates will find a variety of 400-101 exam dumps and study guides and training courses in the 400-101 vce test dump to ensure their passage.

Some tips to be aware of when preparing for Cisco 400-101 questions.

  1. Learn about exam topics.
  2. Finding relevant and absolute questions will help you understand the real test scenario.
  3. Take notes, especially those topics that you find difficult.
  4. With practice testing, you’ll be able to find your weaknesses and areas of research where you need to improve your efficiency.
  5. By learning regularly, you can clear these 400-101 questions.

Latest effective Cisco 400-101 Exam questions 1-10

QUESTION 1
How should voice traffic be marked for DSCP in a standard QoS policy?

A. AF21
B. EF
C. CS3
D. AF41
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which value does VPLS use to make forwarding decision?

A. Destination MAC of the the Ethernet
B. Destination IP address of the packet
C. Source MAC of the Ethernet frame
D. Source IP address of the packet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about a flat single-hub DMVPN with NHRP are true?(choose two)

A. NHRP shortens the configuration 01the hub router
B. NHRP dynamically provides informatlon about the spoke routers to the hub
C. NHRP disables multicast
D. The hub muter uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes
E. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing ?(Choose two)

A. because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS.
B. because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment.
C. because the delay metric provides better handling for busty traffic.
D. because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Drag and drop the BGP attributes on the left to the correct category on the right. Not all options will be used
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 6
Which three fields are part of a TCN BPDU? (Choose three.)

A. message age
B. protocol ID
C. max-age
D. flags
E. type
F. version
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 7
If you configure the set ip default next-hop command on a device and the device receives a packet whose destination is missing from the routing table, how does the device route the packet?

A. The packet is policy routed
B. The packet is policy routed to the destination address in the routing table that is closed to the destination address in the packet
C. The packet is dropped
D. The packet is forwarded using the normal routing table
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about Cisco IOS XE are true? (Choose two)

A. It is deployed in a Linux-based environment
B. Separate images are required for platform-dependent code
C. It uses a service blade outside Cisco IOS XE to integrate and run applications
D. The FED feature provides separation between the control plane and the data plane
E. Its functions run as multiple separate processes in the OS
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the asterisk (*) in the LSP Seq Num column of this “show isis database”output?

A. The LSP originated on a router with an invalid hold time
B. The LSP originated on a L1-L2 type router
C. The LSP originated on the router where the command is being executed D. The LSP originated on a router which is capable of wide metrics
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which routing protocol is used on PE routers to exchange VPNv4 routes?

A. OSPFv3
B. MP-BGP
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP
Correct Answer: B …

Continue Reading

[High value] 400-051 EXAM, free latest 400-051 dumps

Cisco

latest 400-051 CCIE Collaboration Written Exam

CCIE Collaboration Written Exam v2.0, also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification.ccie collaboration written dumps pdf verifies that candidates have the skills to plan, design, implement, operate, and troubleshoot corporate collaboration and communication network failures.

Cisco Training Tools

  • Cisco Learning Network
  • Cisco Learning Locator
  • Certification Tracking System
  • Certifications Online Support
  • Cisco Learning Network Store
  • elf-Assessment Tool

Cisco Certification Exam Tutorial Videos

Certification Exam Tutorial Part 1: Multiple-Choice Single Answer,
Multiple-Choice Multiple Answer & Drag and Drop:https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/docs/DOC-34312

  1. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 1: Multiple-Choice Single Answer, Multiple-Choice Multiple Answer & Drag and Drop
  2. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 2: Fill-in-the-Blank & Testlet
  3. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 3: Simulation
  4. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 4: Simlet

Self-Study E-Learning

  • Study Material Exam Resources
  • Evolving Technologies Study Resources
  • CCIE Collaboration Learning Matrix v2.0
  • Evolving Technology v1.1 Learning Matrix

CCIE Collaboration v2.0 Study Materials

Evolving Technologies v1.1
Collaboration Applications
Protocols and APIs
Media Resources, Meetings, and Call Recording
Infrastructure and Quality of Services
Edge Services
Call Control and Dial plan
Endpoints, User Management, and Mobility

Join or Start A Discussion

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/content?filterID=all~objecttype~objecttype%5Bthread%5D~thread%5Ball%5D

How does the testking Cisco 400-051 test issue work?

2019 New 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download:

https://www.geekcert.com/400-051.html

Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole goal, and we develop all 400-051 brain dumps in a way that promotes this goal. Our 400-051 dumps learning materials are not only the best materials you can find, it is also the most detailed and up-to-date.

To learn more about the 400-051 dump download, click here.400 051 ccie collaboration dumps

Recommended!! Get 400-051 Practice exam from Gk4exam, welcome to download: https://www.gk4exam.com/400-051.html

Find 400-051 exercises up to a few minutes

We offer real 400-051 questions and answer the question bank in two formats. Download PDF and Practice tests. Pass the Cisco 400-051 exam quickly and easily.

Top Cisco 400-051 Resource

Latest Cisco 400-051 Dumps (Question 1 – Question 8)

QUESTION 1
Which protocol does the Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution application use to communicate with Cisco
EnergyWise domain members?

A. UDP broadcast
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. UDP unicast
D. TCP
E. multicast
Correct Answer: D
Cisco Prime LMS 4.1 uses TCP port 43440.

QUESTION 2
A Call is made between two desk phones enabled with single number reach that are registered to a cisco unified CM
cluster. The device pool for each device has a local route group defined. When the call is placed to exit the system,
which device pool control the destination gateway?

A. Destination RDP
B. Source Phone
C. Source RDP
D. Destination phone
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A customer has two Cisco Unified Communication manager 9.X clusters that serve the same location. An engineer has
attempted to set up Enhanced Location call admission control so that any call within a site between phones on the two
clusters do not decrement the available bandwidth to and from that site. However, the real time monitoring tool currently
shows bandwidth being used from the site to Hub_none. When a call is placed between phones at the site, which action
must be taken to correct this situation?

A. The link between clusters must be a type of inter-cluster trunk instead of a sip trunk.
B. The hub_none location must have a link configuration to the phantom location.
C. The device pool names must match between clusters.
D. The Hub_none location must have a link configured to the shadow location.
E. The SIP trunks should be changed to use the shadow location.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
How many simultaneous outbound calls are possible with this Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
configuration on these two phones?

A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9
E. 11
Correct Answer: C
Ephone is configured as octo line so maximum call number is 8 and it will be divided between lines.

QUESTION 5
What is the maximum number of Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber pairs in a megacluster
deployment?

A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
E. 32
Correct Answer: B
There can be up to 8 pairs of subscribers, 16 subscribers total and must be in a 1:1 redundancy mode (8 active, 8 standby).

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

A. Homogeneous
B. guaranteed-audio
C. rendezvous
D. heterogeneous
E. guaranteed-video
Correct Answer: D
Heterogeneous, which means that multiple codecs and multiple bit rates are supported

QUESTION 7
Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single Inbox works for Outlook users who do
not have ViewMail installed?

A. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.
B. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.
C. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment
D. Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.
E. Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection
mailbox for the recipient.
Correct Answer: C
Cisco unity here acts as an IMAP server for the outlook user who don\’t have view mail installed so user send their request as an IMAP client and unity will revert back with email and wav file attached to play.

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Unified CM service is installed by default and authenticates certificates on behalf of IP phones and other
endpoints?

A. Cisco CTL Provider
B. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function
C. Cisco Trust Verification
D. Cisco CallManager
E. Cisco TFTP
Correct Answer: C

Continue Reading

[ Pass ] the Cisco 300-075 Free Dumps Pdf

Cisco

Introduction to 300-075 CIPTV2

This exam tests candidates’ understanding of Cisco Unified Collaboration solutions in a multi-site environment.

They need to be able to describe the role of the Cisco Video Communications Server (VCS) Control and Cisco Express Series and how they interact with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 300-075 ciptv2 dumps.

This series of courses covers the objectives of the CIPTV2 (300-075 dumps) certification exam and is one of the four exams required to obtain the Cisco CCNP Collaborative Certification status.

A broad practice demonstration throughout the course prepares learners to implement Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco VCS-C and Cisco Expressway series in a multi-site voice and video network. Courses also include Global Call Routing, URI Call Routing, ILS-based Global Dial Plan Replication, Cisco Unified SRST, Mobile Capabilities, Call Admission Control, Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Integration, and Cisco Mobile Remote Access on Cisco Expressway series. At the end of this series, you will cover all the concepts and practices required to improve your knowledge of implementing Cisco IP Phones and Video and prepare for the 300-075 certification exam.

What are you going to learn?

  • Describe multi-site deployment issues and solutions, and describe and configure the required dial plan elements
  • Implement call processing resiliency in remote sites using Cisco Unified Srst and MGCP fallback
  • Implement bandwidth management and CAC to prevent IP WAN over-subscribing
  • Implementation of device mobility, Cisco extended Mobility and Cisco Unified Mobility
  • Implementation of the Cisco VCS Control and Cisco Expressway series
  • Describing and implementing CCD and ILS

Get ready

  1. Familiarize yourself with the concepts and objectives covered in the CIPTV1 (300-075 ciptv2 study guide) certification path.
  2. Working knowledge of the MGCP,SIP and H.323 protocols and their implementation on the Cisco IOS Gateway
  3. Ability to configure and run Cisco routers and switches
  4. The ability to configure and run Cisco Unified Communicationsmanager in a single-site environment.

Get Access to the Most Accurate & Recent Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Questions & Answers:

The Geekcert exam database is regularly updated throughout the year, including the latest questions and answers to the Cisco 300-075 Exam.

Study for passing the CIPTV2 [300-075] CCNP

Getting Cisco certification is a challenging task for Cisco candidates.

Real exams like the 300-075 pdf are now constantly updated, and preparing for this challenge is a daunting task.This 300-075 test is an important part of Cisco certification test. We have the practice test to prepare you for this.

Cisco 300-075 Free Dumps Pdf:

I plan to pass both ciptv1 and ciptv2 materials, just for security/preparation.

Learning resources I plan to use:

My opinion on the exam:

  • Browse/easily access topics for everyday voice/collaboration content3
  • The problem is very bad wording.
  • Will you use this part of this feature?too many “which menu > sub-menu > sub-menu”.
  • Very easy in practical terms.
  • I know what the exam experience was like on the CCNP R&S track.

Share your 300-075 CIPTV2 Experience

We create “Share your 300-075 CIPTV2 experience ” and let everyone share their experiences after taking this exam.

Please share your experience with us after taking the new 300-075 CIPTV2 exam, your materials, your way of learning, your suggestions …

Warmly welcome your post! I hope you can find useful information from friends who take the CCNA exam!…

Continue Reading

Free 300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco Exam Questions and Answers in PDF/VCE

CIPTV1 Cisco

300-070 CIPTV1 Practice Test Full version Questions & Answers 2019

This is not the time to be afraid of any difficulties, such as 300-070 certification. Come on, because Geekcert offers professional 300-070 ciptv1 pdf learning guides, practice questions and standard answers, and 300-070 dumps, in short, Geekcert is the real power of you to take the exam confidently and get it successfully.

Download Online of free 300-070 ciptv1 exam questions and answers pdf

Take our Cisco 300-070 practice exam Q & A for example, which is a compilation of practical questions and answers from Cisco IP telephony and video, part 1th (CIPTV1) testing. Getting Cisco’s CIPTV1 best career is rewarding you for taking the certification 300-070 exam. Our competitors can only provide basic 300-070 practice tests, and we can provide the full version of the test questions. Buy a complete 300-070 ciptv1 dumps including PDF/VCE, comprehensive answer that ensures you pass the Cisco 300 070 exam at once.

QUESTION 1

Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS?
A. AME.
B. ESF.
C. SF.
D. B8SF.
E. B8ZS.
F. AMI.
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 2

Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?
A. RTMT
B. DNA
C. QRT Viewer
D. CAR tool
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?
A. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.
B. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.
C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.
D. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing service in the cluster.
B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 5

Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?
A. H.323.
B. E.164.
C. DNS.
D. URI.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6


Which party has a SIP B2BUA role in the call?
A. 172.17.4.100
B. 10.100.4.65 and 172.17.4.100
C. 10.100.4.65
D. None of the parties has a B2BUA role in the call.
E. 10.100.4.68 and 10.100.4.65
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?
A. route pattern 1XXX
B. route pattern 12[123]X
C. translation pattern 12[123]X
D. translation pattern 1XXX
E. directory number 12345
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What are the characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group?
A. Each call-processing server can be assigned to a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group.
B. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is a prioritized list of (one or more) callprocessing and application servers.
C. Each device has to have a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group assigned, which will determine the primary and backup servers to which it can register.
D. A single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group can exist in a single cluster. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)
A. partitions and calling search spaces
B. COR
C. dial peers
D. voice translation rules
E. route patterns Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 11
Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?
A. Media Port reservation
B. incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants
C. DSP reservation for video
D. MCU type
E. MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?
A. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5.

B. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7.
C. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3.
D. DSCP AF21, Cos 5.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What is a VoIP dial peer?
A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.
B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.
C. A physical connection for call legs.
D. A logical connection for call legs. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48.
B. 180 C. 720 D. 800 Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which dial plan function is used to restrict calls that are made by a lobby phone to internal extensions only?
A. Path selection.
B. Endpoint addressing.
C. Manipulation of dialed destination.
D. Calling privileges. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?
A. show voice ccapi inout
B. debug voice ccapi in
C. show voice ccapi
D. show voice ccapi in
E. debug voice ccapi inout
F. debug voice ccapi out
G. show voice ccapi out Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 17
Where is a Local Route Group configuration applied?
A. In each IP phone
B. In each device pool
C. In each location
D. In each region E. In each route list
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which groups will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers that are set to use the andlt;Noneandgt; partition?
A. Only users that have the andlt;Noneandgt; partition assigned in their calling search space will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
B. All users will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
C. The andlt;Noneandgt; partition will prevent all users from accessing the Meet-Me conference numbers.
D. Any IP phones with their lines configured in the andlt;Noneandgt; partition will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)
A. Route pattern.
B. Calling search space.
C. Replica.
D. User.
E. Partition
F. Time schedule. Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 20
If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?
A. execute translation-rule
B. show translation-rule
C. test translation-rule
D. debug translation-rule
E. set translation-rule Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX B. 51XX C. 513X D. 5134 Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-5551212? A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX D. 9.1866XXXXXXX E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?
A. DSCP CS3.
B. DSCP 0.
C. DSCP AF11.
D. DSCP CS6.

E. DSCP EF.
F. DSCP CS2.
G. DSCP CS1.
H. DSCP AF21.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of
208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?
A. voice service voip voip security allow ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
B. voice service voip ip address trusted list ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
C. voice service voip allow-connections sip to sip ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
D. voice service voip address-hiding ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?
A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.
D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two) A. G.711 B. G.728 C. H.264
D. G.722 E. G.729 Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. NoDigits
D. Trailing-# Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
What is the correct path selection for a call that is routed through a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?
A. Devices -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Pattern
B. Route List -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
C. Route Pattern -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
D. Route Group -andgt; Devices -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route List Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN. Correct Answer: C …

Continue Reading

Buy 300-070 CIPTV1 Dumps – Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 Study Guide

CIPTV1 Cisco

Updated and Latest 300-070 – Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 1 (CIPTV1)

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0, also known as Cisco 300-070 exam, is a Cisco CCNP Certification.

Practice Exam Questions that help cover the Exam Objectives – Buy 300-070 CIPTV1 Dumps – 100% Pass Guaranteed! Why Use our 300-070 CIPTV1 exam Questions and Answers? The Real Test answers from our CCSI instructors, 300-075 CIPTV2 Dumps and they hold multiple Professional level certifications.

  • Exam Number: 300-070 CIPTV1
  • Associated Certifications: CCNP Collaboration

Cisco CCNP Collaboration Passing the CIPTV1 300 070 Exam

This exam tests learners for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a single-site environment. The CCNP collaboration 300-070 exam focuses primarily on Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CallManager). Cisco 300-070 Dump guide is ideal for all certification candidates who want to master all the 300-070 dumps topics covered on the CIPTV1 300-070 exam. Candidates will need to show they can configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco 300-070 Exam Dump, implement gateways and Cisco Unified Border Element, and build dial plans to place on-net and off-net voice and video calls using traditional numbered dial plans and Uniform Resource Identifiers (URIs), a URI is a string of characters used to identify a resource, such identification enables interaction with representations of the resource over a network, typically the World Wide Web, using specific protocols. Cisco 300-070 PDF. Candidates will also implement media resources, including voice and video conferences, and be able to describe how quality of service ensures that the network provides the required quality to voice and video calls.

The 300-070 CIPTV1 Practice Test Questions PDF, CCNP 300-115 Dumps and VCE are the Most Updated and Latest 300-070 Questions and Answers, you will find pertaining to the CCNP 300-070 exam. The official book for Cisco Networking Academy’s new CCNP CIPTV1 course includes all new Cisco CIPTV1 e-Learning course content:

  • Covers CUCM architecture (formerly known as Cisco Unified CallManager), deployment models, and tradeoffs
  • Walks through bringing CUCM Data Sheets online, deploying endpoints, and setting up users
  • Explains how to create a solid IP Phone foundation in Healthcare for advanced services
  • Covers dial plan elements, design, and implementation
  • Reviews key call routing elements
  • Explains digit manipulation (Digit Manipulation is often used to change calling party numbers for caller ID purposes on outgoing PSTN calls.)
  • Shows how to control user access in Assign Help Desk Members to Access Control Group
  • Discusses audio/video resources and videoconferencing
  • Covers QoS tools and preferential call handling
  • Explains external connections via Cisco IOS Voice Gateways and CUBE
  • Streamlines review with clear summaries, assessment questions, and objectives

Who Should Take Cisco 300-070 Testking Course?

Anyone preparing for the CCNP Collaboration certification or wanting a better understanding of Cisco unified communications technologies. Buy 300-070 Dumps. We would suggest holding off a bit from the exams. Give Candidates a couple of months before they attempt the 300-070 exam.

What You Will Learn in CCNP 300-070 Training Courses?

  • Understanding Route Plans, Configuring gateways and CUCM route plans, like Route Pattern Setup
  • Deploying Quality of Service and video conference bridges
  • Interconnecting multiple sites via WAN links, a hub-and-spoke topology has a WAN link from each remote site (a spoke site) to the main site (the hub site).
  • Configuring regions and locations, call control discovery, SRST, and Cisco Unified Mobility
  • Troubleshooting Cisco unified communications deployments
  • Understanding the Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
  • Configuring Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco IM & Presence Server, and Cisco Jabber Clients

Verified Study Guide PDF 2018 – Instant Download. Download Exam 300-070 PDF files free. Implementing Cisco Ip Telephony And Video, Part 1 (Ciptv1) Foundation Learning Guide

Why choose us? or Why should Buy Dumps PDF from Us?

  • Comprehensive Q&As about 300-070 exam, This dump is update to data!
  • Verified Answers Researched by Cisco IT Experts and 99% correct
  • We have tested the 300-070 Dump by multiple times before publishing
  • You can try free 300-070 exam demo before buy it, money back guarantee.
Continue Reading