Latest 400-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF from Geekcert

Cisco

Explore Certifications:400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching

Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps Routing and switching written tests will verify that professionals have the expertise to configure, validate, and troubleshoot complex enterprise network infrastructures, understand how infrastructure components interoperate, and convert functional requirements to specific device configurations.

First step: CCIE Routing and exchanging written exams you must pass the two-hour written qualification test number 400-101 pdf, which includes network topics such as IP,IP routing, bridging and switch-related technologies, as well as some device commands that qualify for lab exams.

Second step: CCIE Routing and Exchange Lab exam 8-hour hands-on test tests your ability to configure actual equipment and troubleshoot network failures in the case of scheduled tests. You must pass the lab exam within three years of passing the written certification, and your first lab attempt must be completed within 18 months.

Topics

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/marketing/exam-topics/ccie-rs-v5_1-etv1_1.pdf

Study Groups

Join a team to meet and network with other IT professionals. Participate in discussions, share documents, and interact with other members in a focused team structure.

  1. CCIE Collaboration
  2. CCIE Data Center
  3. CCIE Security
  4. CCIE Wireless

Is there any way to pass the exam?

  • Self-Study E-Learning
  • Instructor Led Training
  • Self-Study Training

Learning Resources

Please read the list below.

Looking for 400-101-CCIE Routing and exchange written test practice exam questions?

Geekcert offers the latest 400-101 Routing and exchange written tests v5.1 practice exam questions, so you can make sure you pass the 400-101 exam successfully.400-101 study guide-CCIE Routing and exchanging written tests is a very challenging test, but using the quality and updated 300-101 practice exam questions, you can successfully pass the exam.

practice, practice, and practice.

The most important thing right is practice.The more you practice, the more familiar you will be with the Cisco 400-101 Exam.gk4exam is a good place I recommend.

400-101 practice test

The most important thing right is practice.The more you practice, the more familiar you will be with the Cisco 400-101 Exam.gk4exam is a good place I recommend.

Whether / how to use the braindump?

My advice is to use the 400-101 exam dumps, unless your money is richer.Many people think that using the exam dumps will not have long experience. In fact, it is mainly depends on whether they have carefully studied each topic.If it’s just a simple reciting, then you really won’t improve much. My suggestion is to use the exam dumps as an early test, carefully complete each question, and test your correct rate.In addition, the current exam dumps are often amazing, with hundreds of pages of thousands of questions, and pure mechanical memorization is absolutely not understood.

My experience is to first carefully do the questions in the exam dumps, and then quickly memorize two or three times of the exam dumps on this basis. The so-called fast memory is to first look at the description of the topic, only to see the questions and answers, and then choose the answer, if you are not sure the answer and then look at the description of the topic.

Finally, regarding the choice of exam dumps, I usually use geekcert’s exam dumps.

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 Exam PDF And Exam VCE

Geekcert 400-101 exam questions and answers are written by the most reliable Cisco CCIE 400-101 professionals. Candidates will find a variety of 400-101 exam dumps and study guides and training courses in the 400-101 vce test dump to ensure their passage.

Some tips to be aware of when preparing for Cisco 400-101 questions.

  1. Learn about exam topics.
  2. Finding relevant and absolute questions will help you understand the real test scenario.
  3. Take notes, especially those topics that you find difficult.
  4. With practice testing, you’ll be able to find your weaknesses and areas of research where you need to improve your efficiency.
  5. By learning regularly, you can clear these 400-101 questions.

Latest effective Cisco 400-101 Exam questions 1-10

QUESTION 1
How should voice traffic be marked for DSCP in a standard QoS policy?

A. AF21
B. EF
C. CS3
D. AF41
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which value does VPLS use to make forwarding decision?

A. Destination MAC of the the Ethernet
B. Destination IP address of the packet
C. Source MAC of the Ethernet frame
D. Source IP address of the packet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about a flat single-hub DMVPN with NHRP are true?(choose two)

A. NHRP shortens the configuration 01the hub router
B. NHRP dynamically provides informatlon about the spoke routers to the hub
C. NHRP disables multicast
D. The hub muter uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes
E. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing ?(Choose two)

A. because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS.
B. because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment.
C. because the delay metric provides better handling for busty traffic.
D. because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Drag and drop the BGP attributes on the left to the correct category on the right. Not all options will be used
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 6
Which three fields are part of a TCN BPDU? (Choose three.)

A. message age
B. protocol ID
C. max-age
D. flags
E. type
F. version
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 7
If you configure the set ip default next-hop command on a device and the device receives a packet whose destination is missing from the routing table, how does the device route the packet?

A. The packet is policy routed
B. The packet is policy routed to the destination address in the routing table that is closed to the destination address in the packet
C. The packet is dropped
D. The packet is forwarded using the normal routing table
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about Cisco IOS XE are true? (Choose two)

A. It is deployed in a Linux-based environment
B. Separate images are required for platform-dependent code
C. It uses a service blade outside Cisco IOS XE to integrate and run applications
D. The FED feature provides separation between the control plane and the data plane
E. Its functions run as multiple separate processes in the OS
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the asterisk (*) in the LSP Seq Num column of this “show isis database”output?

A. The LSP originated on a router with an invalid hold time
B. The LSP originated on a L1-L2 type router
C. The LSP originated on the router where the command is being executed D. The LSP originated on a router which is capable of wide metrics
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which routing protocol is used on PE routers to exchange VPNv4 routes?

A. OSPFv3
B. MP-BGP
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP
Correct Answer: B …

Continue Reading

[High value] 400-051 EXAM, free latest 400-051 dumps

Cisco

latest 400-051 CCIE Collaboration Written Exam

CCIE Collaboration Written Exam v2.0, also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification.ccie collaboration written dumps pdf verifies that candidates have the skills to plan, design, implement, operate, and troubleshoot corporate collaboration and communication network failures.

Cisco Training Tools

  • Cisco Learning Network
  • Cisco Learning Locator
  • Certification Tracking System
  • Certifications Online Support
  • Cisco Learning Network Store
  • elf-Assessment Tool

Cisco Certification Exam Tutorial Videos

Certification Exam Tutorial Part 1: Multiple-Choice Single Answer,
Multiple-Choice Multiple Answer & Drag and Drop:https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/docs/DOC-34312

  1. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 1: Multiple-Choice Single Answer, Multiple-Choice Multiple Answer & Drag and Drop
  2. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 2: Fill-in-the-Blank & Testlet
  3. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 3: Simulation
  4. Certification Exam Tutorial Part 4: Simlet

Self-Study E-Learning

  • Study Material Exam Resources
  • Evolving Technologies Study Resources
  • CCIE Collaboration Learning Matrix v2.0
  • Evolving Technology v1.1 Learning Matrix

CCIE Collaboration v2.0 Study Materials

Evolving Technologies v1.1
Collaboration Applications
Protocols and APIs
Media Resources, Meetings, and Call Recording
Infrastructure and Quality of Services
Edge Services
Call Control and Dial plan
Endpoints, User Management, and Mobility

Join or Start A Discussion

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/content?filterID=all~objecttype~objecttype%5Bthread%5D~thread%5Ball%5D

How does the testking Cisco 400-051 test issue work?

2019 New 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download:

https://www.geekcert.com/400-051.html

Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole goal, and we develop all 400-051 brain dumps in a way that promotes this goal. Our 400-051 dumps learning materials are not only the best materials you can find, it is also the most detailed and up-to-date.

To learn more about the 400-051 dump download, click here.400 051 ccie collaboration dumps

Recommended!! Get 400-051 Practice exam from Gk4exam, welcome to download: https://www.gk4exam.com/400-051.html

Find 400-051 exercises up to a few minutes

We offer real 400-051 questions and answer the question bank in two formats. Download PDF and Practice tests. Pass the Cisco 400-051 exam quickly and easily.

Top Cisco 400-051 Resource

Latest Cisco 400-051 Dumps (Question 1 – Question 8)

QUESTION 1
Which protocol does the Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution application use to communicate with Cisco
EnergyWise domain members?

A. UDP broadcast
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. UDP unicast
D. TCP
E. multicast
Correct Answer: D
Cisco Prime LMS 4.1 uses TCP port 43440.

QUESTION 2
A Call is made between two desk phones enabled with single number reach that are registered to a cisco unified CM
cluster. The device pool for each device has a local route group defined. When the call is placed to exit the system,
which device pool control the destination gateway?

A. Destination RDP
B. Source Phone
C. Source RDP
D. Destination phone
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A customer has two Cisco Unified Communication manager 9.X clusters that serve the same location. An engineer has
attempted to set up Enhanced Location call admission control so that any call within a site between phones on the two
clusters do not decrement the available bandwidth to and from that site. However, the real time monitoring tool currently
shows bandwidth being used from the site to Hub_none. When a call is placed between phones at the site, which action
must be taken to correct this situation?

A. The link between clusters must be a type of inter-cluster trunk instead of a sip trunk.
B. The hub_none location must have a link configuration to the phantom location.
C. The device pool names must match between clusters.
D. The Hub_none location must have a link configured to the shadow location.
E. The SIP trunks should be changed to use the shadow location.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
How many simultaneous outbound calls are possible with this Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
configuration on these two phones?

A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9
E. 11
Correct Answer: C
Ephone is configured as octo line so maximum call number is 8 and it will be divided between lines.

QUESTION 5
What is the maximum number of Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber pairs in a megacluster
deployment?

A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
E. 32
Correct Answer: B
There can be up to 8 pairs of subscribers, 16 subscribers total and must be in a 1:1 redundancy mode (8 active, 8 standby).

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

A. Homogeneous
B. guaranteed-audio
C. rendezvous
D. heterogeneous
E. guaranteed-video
Correct Answer: D
Heterogeneous, which means that multiple codecs and multiple bit rates are supported

QUESTION 7
Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single Inbox works for Outlook users who do
not have ViewMail installed?

A. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.
B. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.
C. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment
D. Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.
E. Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection
mailbox for the recipient.
Correct Answer: C
Cisco unity here acts as an IMAP server for the outlook user who don\’t have view mail installed so user send their request as an IMAP client and unity will revert back with email and wav file attached to play.

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Unified CM service is installed by default and authenticates certificates on behalf of IP phones and other
endpoints?

A. Cisco CTL Provider
B. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function
C. Cisco Trust Verification
D. Cisco CallManager
E. Cisco TFTP
Correct Answer: C

Continue Reading