Free 300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco Exam Questions and Answers in PDF/VCE

CIPTV1 Cisco

300-070 CIPTV1 Practice Test Full version Questions & Answers 2019

This is not the time to be afraid of any difficulties, such as 300-070 certification. Come on, because Geekcert offers professional 300-070 ciptv1 pdf learning guides, practice questions and standard answers, and 300-070 dumps, in short, Geekcert is the real power of you to take the exam confidently and get it successfully.

Download Online of free 300-070 ciptv1 exam questions and answers pdf

Take our Cisco 300-070 practice exam Q & A for example, which is a compilation of practical questions and answers from Cisco IP telephony and video, part 1th (CIPTV1) testing. Getting Cisco’s CIPTV1 best career is rewarding you for taking the certification 300-070 exam. Our competitors can only provide basic 300-070 practice tests, and we can provide the full version of the test questions. Buy a complete 300-070 ciptv1 dumps including PDF/VCE, comprehensive answer that ensures you pass the Cisco 300 070 exam at once.

QUESTION 1

Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS?
A. AME.
B. ESF.
C. SF.
D. B8SF.
E. B8ZS.
F. AMI.
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 2

Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?
A. RTMT
B. DNA
C. QRT Viewer
D. CAR tool
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?
A. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.
B. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.
C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.
D. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing service in the cluster.
B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 5

Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?
A. H.323.
B. E.164.
C. DNS.
D. URI.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6


Which party has a SIP B2BUA role in the call?
A. 172.17.4.100
B. 10.100.4.65 and 172.17.4.100
C. 10.100.4.65
D. None of the parties has a B2BUA role in the call.
E. 10.100.4.68 and 10.100.4.65
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?
A. route pattern 1XXX
B. route pattern 12[123]X
C. translation pattern 12[123]X
D. translation pattern 1XXX
E. directory number 12345
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What are the characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group?
A. Each call-processing server can be assigned to a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group.
B. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is a prioritized list of (one or more) callprocessing and application servers.
C. Each device has to have a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group assigned, which will determine the primary and backup servers to which it can register.
D. A single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group can exist in a single cluster. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)
A. partitions and calling search spaces
B. COR
C. dial peers
D. voice translation rules
E. route patterns Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 11
Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?
A. Media Port reservation
B. incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants
C. DSP reservation for video
D. MCU type
E. MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?
A. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5.

B. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7.
C. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3.
D. DSCP AF21, Cos 5.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What is a VoIP dial peer?
A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.
B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.
C. A physical connection for call legs.
D. A logical connection for call legs. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48.
B. 180 C. 720 D. 800 Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which dial plan function is used to restrict calls that are made by a lobby phone to internal extensions only?
A. Path selection.
B. Endpoint addressing.
C. Manipulation of dialed destination.
D. Calling privileges. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?
A. show voice ccapi inout
B. debug voice ccapi in
C. show voice ccapi
D. show voice ccapi in
E. debug voice ccapi inout
F. debug voice ccapi out
G. show voice ccapi out Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 17
Where is a Local Route Group configuration applied?
A. In each IP phone
B. In each device pool
C. In each location
D. In each region E. In each route list
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which groups will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers that are set to use the andlt;Noneandgt; partition?
A. Only users that have the andlt;Noneandgt; partition assigned in their calling search space will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
B. All users will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
C. The andlt;Noneandgt; partition will prevent all users from accessing the Meet-Me conference numbers.
D. Any IP phones with their lines configured in the andlt;Noneandgt; partition will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)
A. Route pattern.
B. Calling search space.
C. Replica.
D. User.
E. Partition
F. Time schedule. Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 20
If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?
A. execute translation-rule
B. show translation-rule
C. test translation-rule
D. debug translation-rule
E. set translation-rule Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX B. 51XX C. 513X D. 5134 Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-5551212? A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX D. 9.1866XXXXXXX E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?
A. DSCP CS3.
B. DSCP 0.
C. DSCP AF11.
D. DSCP CS6.

E. DSCP EF.
F. DSCP CS2.
G. DSCP CS1.
H. DSCP AF21.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of
208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?
A. voice service voip voip security allow ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
B. voice service voip ip address trusted list ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
C. voice service voip allow-connections sip to sip ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
D. voice service voip address-hiding ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?
A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.
D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two) A. G.711 B. G.728 C. H.264
D. G.722 E. G.729 Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. NoDigits
D. Trailing-# Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
What is the correct path selection for a call that is routed through a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?
A. Devices -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Pattern
B. Route List -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
C. Route Pattern -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
D. Route Group -andgt; Devices -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route List Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN. Correct Answer: C …

Continue Reading

Buy 300-070 CIPTV1 Dumps – Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 Study Guide

CIPTV1 Cisco

Updated and Latest 300-070 – Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 1 (CIPTV1)

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0, also known as Cisco 300-070 exam, is a Cisco CCNP Certification.

Practice Exam Questions that help cover the Exam Objectives – Buy 300-070 CIPTV1 Dumps – 100% Pass Guaranteed! Why Use our 300-070 CIPTV1 exam Questions and Answers? The Real Test answers from our CCSI instructors, 300-075 CIPTV2 Dumps and they hold multiple Professional level certifications.

  • Exam Number: 300-070 CIPTV1
  • Associated Certifications: CCNP Collaboration

Cisco CCNP Collaboration Passing the CIPTV1 300 070 Exam

This exam tests learners for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a single-site environment. The CCNP collaboration 300-070 exam focuses primarily on Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CallManager). Cisco 300-070 Dump guide is ideal for all certification candidates who want to master all the 300-070 dumps topics covered on the CIPTV1 300-070 exam. Candidates will need to show they can configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco 300-070 Exam Dump, implement gateways and Cisco Unified Border Element, and build dial plans to place on-net and off-net voice and video calls using traditional numbered dial plans and Uniform Resource Identifiers (URIs), a URI is a string of characters used to identify a resource, such identification enables interaction with representations of the resource over a network, typically the World Wide Web, using specific protocols. Cisco 300-070 PDF. Candidates will also implement media resources, including voice and video conferences, and be able to describe how quality of service ensures that the network provides the required quality to voice and video calls.

The 300-070 CIPTV1 Practice Test Questions PDF, CCNP 300-115 Dumps and VCE are the Most Updated and Latest 300-070 Questions and Answers, you will find pertaining to the CCNP 300-070 exam. The official book for Cisco Networking Academy’s new CCNP CIPTV1 course includes all new Cisco CIPTV1 e-Learning course content:

  • Covers CUCM architecture (formerly known as Cisco Unified CallManager), deployment models, and tradeoffs
  • Walks through bringing CUCM Data Sheets online, deploying endpoints, and setting up users
  • Explains how to create a solid IP Phone foundation in Healthcare for advanced services
  • Covers dial plan elements, design, and implementation
  • Reviews key call routing elements
  • Explains digit manipulation (Digit Manipulation is often used to change calling party numbers for caller ID purposes on outgoing PSTN calls.)
  • Shows how to control user access in Assign Help Desk Members to Access Control Group
  • Discusses audio/video resources and videoconferencing
  • Covers QoS tools and preferential call handling
  • Explains external connections via Cisco IOS Voice Gateways and CUBE
  • Streamlines review with clear summaries, assessment questions, and objectives

Who Should Take Cisco 300-070 Testking Course?

Anyone preparing for the CCNP Collaboration certification or wanting a better understanding of Cisco unified communications technologies. Buy 300-070 Dumps. We would suggest holding off a bit from the exams. Give Candidates a couple of months before they attempt the 300-070 exam.

What You Will Learn in CCNP 300-070 Training Courses?

  • Understanding Route Plans, Configuring gateways and CUCM route plans, like Route Pattern Setup
  • Deploying Quality of Service and video conference bridges
  • Interconnecting multiple sites via WAN links, a hub-and-spoke topology has a WAN link from each remote site (a spoke site) to the main site (the hub site).
  • Configuring regions and locations, call control discovery, SRST, and Cisco Unified Mobility
  • Troubleshooting Cisco unified communications deployments
  • Understanding the Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
  • Configuring Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco IM & Presence Server, and Cisco Jabber Clients

Verified Study Guide PDF 2018 – Instant Download. Download Exam 300-070 PDF files free. Implementing Cisco Ip Telephony And Video, Part 1 (Ciptv1) Foundation Learning Guide

Why choose us? or Why should Buy Dumps PDF from Us?

  • Comprehensive Q&As about 300-070 exam, This dump is update to data!
  • Verified Answers Researched by Cisco IT Experts and 99% correct
  • We have tested the 300-070 Dump by multiple times before publishing
  • You can try free 300-070 exam demo before buy it, money back guarantee.
Continue Reading